CSC COACHES

Sixth City CrossFit

Sixth City CrossFit

Name: Jeff Brannigan

Nicknames: JB, Coachie

Born: 1987

Hometown: Rocky River, Ohio

Education: B.A. Ohio University 2009

Certifications: CrossFit Level 1, CrossFit Mobility, CrossFit Olympic Lifting, USAW Sport Performance

Began CrossFit: 2010

Began Coaching: 2010

Coaching Goals: To send a team to the CrossFit Games Central East Regional.

Favorite WOD: Anything with Olympic lifting

Least Favorite WOD: Anything with running

Favorite Coaching Cue: "Keep a flat back"

Fran: 2:48

Grace: 1:45

Isabel: 2:27

Helen: 9:03

Back Squat: 405

Deadlift: 455

Snatch: 240

Clean + Jerk: 305

Pull-ups: 48

HSPUs: 33

400m Run: 1:04

500m Row: 1:32



Sixth City CrossFit

Sixth City CrossFit

Name: Adam Daugherty

Nicknames: Doc, Coach A, Coach 1.05

Born: 1984

Hometown: Brookfield, Ohio

Education: B.A. Business Admin, Mount Union College 2006 and M.B.A. Marketing, University of Akron 2007

Certifications: CrossFit Level 1, CrossFit Mobility, CrossFit Endurance, CrossFit Olympic Lifting and CrossFit Strongman

Began CrossFit: 2011 - 2012 Central East regional qualifier

Began Coaching: 2011

Coaching Goals: To maximize the potential of every individual who walks through the door.

Favorite WODs: Fran, 12.5 and 13.5

Least Favorite WOD: Anything with running

Favorite Coaching Cue: “Squeeze your ass”

Fran: 2:17

Grace: 1:55

Isabel: 2:15

Helen: 9:10

Back Squat: 410

Deadlift: 455

Snatch: 250

Clean + Jerk: 315

Pull-ups: 54

HSPUs: 45

400m Run: 1:08

500m Row: 1:26